ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAZIN ARAB - IMO 7904542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MAZIN ARABAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7904542Hits:724
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) 30-06-2007
Built:1979 Lenght:162,17 DWT:20376
Vessel Identification
Name:Mazin Arab
IMO:7904542
Former name(s):
- Fay (Until 1997 Apr)
- Herfah (Until 1996 Feb)
- Trade Candour (Until 1988)
- Bertram Rickmers (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,280 tons
Summer DWT:20,376 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bertram Rickmers
© DDGHANSA
BERTRAM RICKMERS
© pieter melissen
BERTRAM RICKMERS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Jul 02, 2007 12:04 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your comment Frank

Best regards,

Christian :lol:
Christian Plagué on Jul 02, 2007 12:03 (11 years ago)
Merci Martin pour votre appréciation,

Avec toutes mes amitiés,

Christian :lol:
Christian Plagué on Jul 02, 2007 12:01 (11 years ago)
Merci pour le compliment Gilbert, mais la tienne n'est pas mal non plus - Best regards,


Christian :lol: :-D 8-)
Frank Behrends on Jul 01, 2007 17:50 (11 years ago)
great shot, Christian 8-)
thanks for sharing
regards Frank
Martin Palardy on Jul 01, 2007 17:44 (11 years ago)
Tres belle image!
Salutation
Martin
Gilbert CAILLER on Jul 01, 2007 17:42 (11 years ago)
Magnifique!!!B RGDS :-D Gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!