Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SRBIJA - IMO 7717729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SRBIJAAdded:Apr 22, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
SRBIJA at Genoa july 1987.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Prestige
Former name(s):
- Nasr (Until 2006 Nov)
- Zurbaran (Until 2003 Sep)
- Lavrio (Until 2001 Jan)
- Slavonija (Until 1999 Nov)
- Srbija (Until 1991 Oct)
- Konkar Poseidon (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,992 tons
Summer DWT:24,484 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 25, 2015 08:40 (1 year ago)
I have correct to 87 a little mistake in my archive for Dragec you can see VELEBIT in my gallery GP
Allan RO on Feb 18, 2015 19:31 (1 year ago)
If this was taken in 1985, the vessel was still named Konkar Poseidon, I photographed it as such in March it can't be Srbija at this time. Guess the photo should be dated after 1987

Dragec on May 10, 2007 12:03 (9 years ago)
She is Srbija not srbjia.
Dragec on Apr 22, 2007 14:47 (9 years ago)
Have you more picture of this yugoslav company,or Croatia Line
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2006 16:55 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of this general cargo vessel.

Rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!