ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL KUZNETSOV - IMO 9202467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL KUZNETSOVAdded:Nov 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9202467Hits:1,618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1.7.2007 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Kazak
IMO:9202467
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273442130
Callsign:UBXQ
Former name(s):
- Fortuna 1 (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mikhail Kuznetsov (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,376 tons
Summer DWT:3,186 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°24’37.7” N, 36°41’0.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 10° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 12:00:38 UTCRostov
2018 July 18th, 15:00:09 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 19th, 20:00:51 UTCAzov
2018 May 1st, 12:00:01 UTCKavkaz0
2018 April 21st, 09:00:31 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 15th, 18:00:24 UTCAzov
2018 April 14th, 04:00:31 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 13th, 07:00:28 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 13th, 08:00:14 UTCAzov
2018 February 17th, 08:00:47 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Kazak
© Evgeniy .
KAZAK
© Eugene Iron
KAZAK
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
mara on Jul 25, 2007 19:49 (11 years ago)
Pa na sidru je ×e 48 ur... :-) :-) Pozdrav, J.
Christian on Jul 25, 2007 14:09 (11 years ago)
Sutra dolazi u Koper.
Dragec on Jul 14, 2007 11:01 (11 years ago)
Thanks jurij
pozdrav!
mara on Jul 01, 2007 21:04 (11 years ago)
Dragec,
this should be MIKHAIL KUZNETSOV, IMO:9202467
Call Sign:9HZQ5
GT:3376
YOB:1998
Flag:Malta
Regards, Jurij
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!