ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELEBIT - IMO 7719222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:VELEBITAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7719222Hits:1,286
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VELEBIT at Genoa July 1985.Uljanik build 1981,
in 2004 named ALKESTIS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Bridge
IMO:7719222
Former name(s):
- Alkestis (Until 2011 Jul)
- Velebit (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,491 tons
Summer DWT:15,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Velebit
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Golden Bridge
© jbrodersen
Golden Bridge
© jbrodersen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 20:00 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

IMO: 7719222
Pos-names: Bhasa; Alkestis
Type/class: ?
Built by: Brodogradiliste "Uljanik" - Pula in 1981
Observations: I have been posted photo of this vessel named as ALKESTIS, visit: http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=87899

Rogério Cordeiro (BRasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!