ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELA - IMO 6702284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:HELAAdded:Sep 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:6702284Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The small General Cargo Ship HELA passing Warleberg/Kiel-Kanal eastbound | Photo 20.08.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel|
ex LORE (-1993), ex WOTAN (-1991) |
IMO 6702284 | Call Sign: DHLW | Class: GL | Flag: Germany/Stralsund |
GT 861 | NT 399 | dwt 1065 | Grain 2.007 m³ - Bale 1.866 m³ |
Loa 61,76 m | Lpp 56,27 m | Br. 10,00 m | Draught 3,96 m | Depth 6,20 m |
Engine: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG Typ RBV 6 M 545 - 588 kW| 10,5 kn |
Yard: J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg – Yard-No. 582 | Keellaying 07.10.1966 – Launching 20.10.1966 - Completion 11/1966 |
Owner + Manager: Reederei Willem Blanck, Freiburg |
Vessel Identification
Name:Hein
IMO:6702284
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005216
Callsign:9LD2516
Former name(s):
- Hela (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lore (Until 1993 Nov)
- Wotan (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:861 tons
Summer DWT:1,065 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°19’7.81” N, 61°40’47.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 260° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Port Of Spain
Arrival:5th May 2018
08:30:48 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 08:30:48 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
HEIN
© Lyndon Henry
HEIN
© Lyndon Henry
HELA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!