ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA KESTREL - IMO 7827237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:SEA KESTRELAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7827237Hits:976
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Here we see the SEA KESTREL passing underneath the Humber Bridge on 14/03/2003 bound for Goole.

1980, 909gt
Built by Cochrane, Selby - England.
Yard Number 109
IMO 7827237

Lizzonia 80-89
Capacity 89-94
Pentland 94-00
Sea Kestrel 00-03
Islay Trader 03-05
Sea Star 05-07
Samos Island 07-

Vessel Identification
Name:Son
IMO:7827237
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001328
Callsign:9LU2131
Former name(s):
- Samos Island (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sea Star (Until 2007 Jan)
- Islay Trader (Until 2005 May)
- Sea Kestrel (Until 2003 Nov)
- Pentland (Until 2000 Mar)
- Capacity (Until 1994 Jan)
- Lizzonia (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:909 tons
Summer DWT:1,315 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Samos Island
© Dennis Mortimer
Lizzonia
© Robbie Cox
Son I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!