Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIETRO - IMO 6519912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PIETROAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
PIETRO departing Genoa 1985.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kyma (Until 1998)
- Mina (Until 1997 May)
- Trans Wood (Until 1994 Jun)
- Bago (Until 1993 Jul)
- Pietro (Until 1993 Feb)
- Altnes (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:3,505 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© carlo martinelli
© Petros Psarras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Petros Psarras on Jul 07, 2012 15:12 (4 years ago)
We owned this ship from 1993 to 2004!!
ANDREA on Dec 20, 2010 16:49 (5 years ago)
Call Sign should be IBFO. I was Radio Officer on borad Pitero just about 85, maybe even the time the pic was taken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!