ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMDURMAN - IMO 7326180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:OMDURMANAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7326180Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OMDURMAN at Genoa december 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind
IMO:7326180
Former name(s):
- Heliopolis Wind (Until 2002)
- Omdurman (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,635 tons
Summer DWT:13,714 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELIOPOLIS WIND
© Joerg Seyler
OMDURMAN
© bs1mrc
HELIOPOLIS WIND
© ademkaptan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!