ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SEA - IMO 9330941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:BALTIC SEAAdded:Dec 13, 2007
Captured:July 01, 2007IMO:9330941Hits:483
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway 01-07-2007
Imo 9330941
Call Sign: C4FR2
Gross tonnage: 2978
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 2005
Flag: Cyprus
Port: Limassol
Length: 99.58m
Speed: 15.60 kn
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Guadalupe
IMO:9330941
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210959000
Callsign:C4FR2
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2012 Jul 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,715 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°36’13.31” N, 89°38’18.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 19° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Mxpgo
Arrival:11th Jan 2019
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:31 UTCPanama City
2018 August 28th, 09:00:50 UTCProgreso
2018 August 24th, 09:00:23 UTCPanama.city
2018 August 13th, 08:00:53 UTCProgreso
2018 August 6th, 08:00:07 UTCHouston
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:07 UTCPanama City
2018 August 1st, 16:00:11 UTCProgreso
2018 July 28th, 07:00:10 UTCPanama City
2018 July 25th, 12:00:06 UTCProgreso
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:10 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SEA
© har
BALTIC SEA
© Marcus-S
BALTIC SEA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!