ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITASTAR - IMO 7530420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:VITASTARAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530420Hits:744
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
VITASTAR entering Genoa 2002 bow view.

IMO Added 7530420
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitastar
IMO:7530420
Former name(s):
- Navios Enterprise (Until 1993 Aug)
- Torai Maru No.1 (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,700 tons
Summer DWT:68,261 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VITASTAR
© Gianpaolo
VITASTAR
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 06, 2006 19:18 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 7530420
Call Sign: P3KE5
Ex-names: Torai Maru No.1; Navios Enterprise
Built by: Japan in 1976/Jan
Shiptype: Bulk carrier
Observations:
Scrapped date: 06/Apr/2001 in China by Chinese Breakers

Another great photo my friend, congratulations and thank you for posted it!
regards Rogerio Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!