ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEASUND - IMO 6925446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:SVEASUNDAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6925446Hits:454
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Arriving to the construction site on the new Vuosaari harbour of Helsinki in the late evening of 30.6.2007. She was built in 1969 and flies the flag of Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vyktory
IMO:6925446
MMSI:272640000
Callsign:UUAO6
Former name(s):
- Sveasund (Until 2009 Mar)
- Jade (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:151 tons
Summer DWT:48 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°34’27.96” N, 31°14’13.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
1.0kts, 254°
Destination:
Location:Ochakov
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
21:00:56 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 21:00:56 UTCOchakov
2018 August 14th, 11:00:58 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 7th, 11:00:31 UTCOchakov
2018 August 4th, 01:00:23 UTCOdessa
2018 July 21st, 09:00:27 UTCBanka Trutaeva
2018 July 16th, 09:00:46 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 4th, 05:30:16 UTCOdesa
2018 April 27th, 10:00:52 UTCOchakov
2018 April 26th, 20:00:21 UTCOdessa
2018 April 17th, 16:00:51 UTCOpl
More Of This Ship
Vyktory
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vyktory
© Vladimir Knyaz
SVEASUND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!