ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK HAMBURG - IMO 8204157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:TK HAMBURGAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8204157Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 30, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:8204157
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357474000
Callsign:3FCK3
Former name(s):
- Tk Hamburg (Until 2013 Dec)
- N.horizon (Until 1998 Jul)
- Perlas I (Until 1995 Nov)
- Este Gloria (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,456 tons
Summer DWT:8,828 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’51.7” N, 22°45’8.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 180° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Kiato
Arrival:15th May 2018
15:30:48 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 17:30:31 UTCLarnaca
2018 April 4th, 12:00:22 UTCSulina
2018 March 27th, 18:00:39 UTCKiato
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:44 UTCOdesa
2017 September 19th, 06:00:37 UTCAntalya
2017 August 1st, 09:00:43 UTCPortsaid
2017 July 16th, 08:00:42 UTCJieh
2017 July 5th, 00:00:13 UTCAntalya
2017 June 30th, 16:00:51 UTCDamietta
2017 April 27th, 10:00:55 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Ak Hamburg
© Zoka
Ak Hamburg
© Zoka
Hamburg
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!