ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANIC II - IMO 8602945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:OCEANIC IIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8602945Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in the Thames from Swansea bound for Docklands Wharf on 1st July 2007.
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Rio
IMO:8602945
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341124000
Callsign:V4KZ2
Former name(s):
- Oceanic Ii (Until 2011 Oct)
- Werse (Until 2006 Apr)
- Liliana (Until 2005 Nov)
- Pahna (Until 2001 Jun)
- Nadine (Until 1997 Nov)
- Niels (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,951 tons
Summer DWT:3,651 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’36.88” N, 9°49’57.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 0° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Bermeo Sp
Arrival:23rd May 2018
14:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 23rd, 14:00:28 UTCBermeo Sp
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:48 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 10th, 10:00:12 UTCTr Bdm
2018 March 15th, 22:00:19 UTCCy Lca
2018 March 13th, 10:00:50 UTCCy Lims
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:52 UTCGr Jtr
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:41 UTCBg Var
2018 January 18th, 08:00:08 UTCGr Vol
2018 January 10th, 15:00:03 UTCGr Ele
2017 December 21st, 08:00:27 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
GULF RIO
© Vincent Thépaut
GULF RIO
© Vincent Thépaut
GULF RIO
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!