ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J.L. RUNEBERG - IMO 5166782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kimmo Rantanen [View profile]Title:J.L. RUNEBERGAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:July 01, 2007IMO:5166782Hits:507
Location:Porvoo, Finland
Photo Category: Ancient Motor Vessels
Description:
J.L.Runeberg (ex:Helsingfors Skärgård -37) passing under the Emäsalo bridge at Porvoo, Finland on 1.7.2007.

IMO:5166752. Built: 1912 Sandvikens Skeppsdocka Ab Helsinki. 28,80m x 6,65m x 2,50m. 294kW. Speed: 11kn.
Vessel Identification
Name:J.l.runeberg
IMO:5166782
MMSI:230109840
Callsign:OG3555
Former name(s):
- Helsingfors Skargard (Until 1937)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:110 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1912
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
J.L. RUNEBERG
© Igor Dilo
J.L. RUNEBERG
© Igor Dilo
J.L. RUNEBERG
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!