ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN VILLAGE - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rd77 [View profile]Title:OCEAN VILLAGEAdded:May 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:785
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
OCEAN VILLAGE (ex-ARCADIA, ex-STAR PRINCESS, launched as SITMAR FAIRMAJESTY), built 1989 at Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St Nazaire (France), at Dubrovnik, 19/5/'07.
Picture taken by my Mom/Dad.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°0’18.72” N, 6°43’39.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 252° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Ringaskiddy
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
07:45:22 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 07:45:22 UTCRingaskiddy
2018 July 15th, 00:30:44 UTCDublin Ps
2018 July 14th, 05:30:59 UTCBelfast Ps B
2018 July 13th, 08:30:02 UTCGreenock Ps
2018 July 9th, 05:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 8th, 02:00:56 UTCTilbury Via Sunk Ps
2018 July 2nd, 22:30:00 UTCFlam/hlmngra Ps
2018 July 1st, 03:00:08 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 30th, 02:30:41 UTCTilbury/ne Spit Ps
2018 June 29th, 01:30:12 UTCHonfleur Ps
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© frode adolfsen
COLUMBUS
© frode adolfsen
COLUMBUS
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!