ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rd77 [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:549
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
LE LEVANT, built 1998 by Alstom Leroux Naval, St Malo, France. Seen at Split, 22/5/'07.

Picture by my Mom/Dad.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’43.98” N, 7°52’30.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 88° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Portimao
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
46 minutes 41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 September 10th, 05:00:39 UTCRiga
2018 September 9th, 05:45:39 UTCTallin
2018 September 7th, 01:50:42 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 29th, 06:15:26 UTCVisby
2018 August 28th, 06:30:16 UTCGdansk
2018 August 21st, 05:30:43 UTCRiga
2018 August 18th, 02:00:07 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 16th, 05:00:34 UTCStockholm
2018 August 13th, 01:55:44 UTCSt. Petersburg
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Igor Dilo
TERE MOANA
© ventuari
CLIO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!