ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINA - IMO 9275062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275062Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINA 26,833/2004 outbound from Tilbury container terminal Mar 26th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Beatrice
IMO:9275062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090736
Callsign:A8EG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2014 Dec 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2005 Dec 06)
- Valentina Star (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,317 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’4.04” N, 3°27’51.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 260° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Us Newark
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
19:00:58 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 19:00:58 UTCUs Newark
2018 July 20th, 04:00:47 UTCGb Liverpool
2018 July 18th, 19:30:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 10:00:36 UTCNl Rotterdam
2018 July 15th, 11:00:03 UTCDe Hamburg
2018 July 12th, 18:00:45 UTCBe Antwerp
2018 July 11th, 03:00:52 UTCGb Portsmouth
2018 June 20th, 08:00:17 UTCUs Charleston
2018 June 17th, 07:00:03 UTCUs Newark
2018 June 7th, 13:00:13 UTCGb Felixstowe
More Of This Ship
CAP BEATRICE
© Aleksi Lindström
CAP BEATRICE
© Aleksi Lindström
CAP BEATRICE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!