ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIADA - IMO 8307210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:TRIADAAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307210Hits:707
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 8307210
Ex-names: Sanko Topaz; New Tpaz; World Bridge; sea Ripple
Actual name (Jul/2007): Gregos (Marshall Island) since Feb/2007
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Koyo Dockyard Co. Ltd., Hyogo Pref. (Japan) in 1984 - www.koyodockyard.co.jp
DWT 38.434 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in Sáo Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 03/07/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Otrada
IMO:8307210
Former name(s):
- Gregos (Until 2009 Dec)
- Triada (Until 2007 Feb)
- Sea Ripple (Until 2000 Jan)
- World Bridge (Until 1992 Dec)
- New Topaz (Until 1992)
- Orld Bridge (Until 1992)
- New Topaz (Until 1991 Dec)
- Sanko Topaz (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,207 tons
Summer DWT:38,434 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OTRADA
© vovashap
OTRADA
© vovashap
OTRADA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!