ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEA Skipper - IMO 7319369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Calum Fraser [View profile]Title:DEA SkipperAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:June 30, 2007IMO:7319369Hits:1,578
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
The Oil Rig stand-by vessel DEA Skipper is seen berthed in Aberdeen for crew change. 30/06/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Unicorn
IMO:7319369
Former name(s):
- Skipper (Until 2009 Oct)
- Dea Skipper (Until 2008 Apr 25)
- Smit Lloyd 105 (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,356 tons
Summer DWT:1,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smit Lloyd 105
© casimir
Smit Lloyd 105
© casimir
Skipper
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Feb 14, 2011 13:20 (7 years ago)
Name and IMO number corrected.
Phil
SD7 on Feb 14, 2011 13:03 (7 years ago)
This is DEA SKIPPER (IMO 7319369) ex Smit-Lloyd 105-73.
Built by Bodewes, Millingen (709), GT is 1356. R/n Skipper in 2008, and Unicorn in 2009. Operated by Mubarak Marine LLC under UAE flag in the Arabian Gulf.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!