ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORVIKEN - IMO 9184914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NORVIKENAdded:Jan 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9184914Hits:863
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 9184914
Call sign: 9HVK7
Ex-names: Far Eastern Wendy
Pos-names: Koby
Actual name (Jul/2007): Genco Surprise (Hong Kong) since Nov/2006
Type/class: Bulk carrier
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame, Kagawa Pref. (Japan) in 1998 - www.imazo.co.jp/english
DWT: 72.495 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 18/04/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Surprise
IMO:9184914
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477593500
Callsign:VRCF9
Former name(s):
- Koby (Until 2006 Nov)
- Norviken (Until 2004 Aug)
- Far Eastern Wendy (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,695 tons
Summer DWT:72,495 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Genco Surprise
© Robbie Cox
Genco Surprise
© Vladimir Knyaz
Genco Surprise
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!