ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NISSOS KYPROS - IMO 9254721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NISSOS KYPROSAdded:Jan 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9254721Hits:1,387
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9254721
Ex-names: - - - -
Actual name (Jul/2007): Navios Kypros (Greece) since Jan/2004
Type/class: Bulk carrier
Built by: Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp. - Mizushima (Japan) in 2003 - www.sanoyas.co.jp
DWT: 55.222 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/10/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Kypros
IMO:9254721
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240148000
Callsign:SZKV
Former name(s):
- Nissos Kypros (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,169 tons
Summer DWT:55,000 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°38’36.13” S, 31°35’26.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 54° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Maputo,mozambique
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 18:00:01 UTCMaputo,mozambique
2018 June 4th, 16:30:11 UTCEscoumins P/s
2018 April 20th, 14:30:18 UTCCanal Transit
2018 January 21st, 18:00:36 UTCHrdd
2018 January 21st, 18:00:36 UTCCncmg
2018 January 4th, 08:00:43 UTCTw Kel
2017 November 4th, 10:30:43 UTCZa Dur
2017 October 25th, 23:30:36 UTCZa Sdb
2017 October 23rd, 23:30:45 UTCZa Cpt
2017 October 13th, 03:30:49 UTCZa Dur
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS KYPROS
© Marc Boucher
Navios Kypros
© Jacques Trempe
Navios Kypros
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!