ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDITH BORCHARD - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:JUDITH BORCHARDAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246566Hits:499
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
JUDITH BORCHARD 9,962-2004 inbound for Tilbury passing Gravesend Mar 26th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’22.69” N, 5°41’20.89” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 255° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Gijon
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 15:00:11 UTCGijon
2018 July 18th, 22:00:50 UTCVigo
2018 July 16th, 06:00:41 UTCTenerife
2018 July 15th, 08:00:06 UTCEslpa
2018 July 11th, 11:00:50 UTCSines
2018 July 9th, 16:00:06 UTCGijon
2018 July 8th, 06:00:35 UTCBilbao
2018 July 6th, 12:00:56 UTCVigo
2018 July 4th, 09:00:05 UTCSines
2018 June 8th, 13:00:30 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!