ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A.V. KASTNER - IMO 8605208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:A.V. KASTNERAdded:Jul 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8605208Hits:856
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
A.V. Kastner. Seen here in New York, USA. June, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silica Ii
IMO:8605208
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EZZ6
Former name(s):
- A.v.kastner (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,702 tons
Summer DWT:19,075 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A.V. KASTNER
© KPRonald
Silica II
© Vladimir Knyaz
Silica II
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rob Bellinger on Jul 03, 2007 23:14 (11 years ago)
Probably the best shot of her on here.
Marc Piché on Jul 02, 2007 02:02 (11 years ago)
Super shot of her, Tom. Much better than those I took in Norfolk a few weeks ago.

Regards,

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!