Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERMOZ - IMO 5171115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ferren7 [View profile]Title:MERMOZAdded:Apr 15, 2008
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
The French cruise ship Mermoz called unexpectedly in Durban in 1988 while en route to Cape Town. I caught her at sea while on the pilot boat.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Serenade (Until 2008 Jun)
- Mermoz (Until 1999 Oct)
- Jean Mermoz (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,173 tons
Summer DWT:6,284 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Emmanuel.L
© Emmanuel.L
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!