ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRUCEGLEN - IMO 8119261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Cameron [View profile]Title:SPRUCEGLENAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:June 29, 2007IMO:8119261Hits:520
Location:St Catharines, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Spruceglen - Downbound in the Welland Canal at St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada on 29 June 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Spruceglen
IMO:8119261
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001844
Callsign:VOSL
Former name(s):
- Fraser (Until 2002 Nov)
- Federal Fraser (Until 2001 May)
- Federal St.louis (Until 1991 Aug)
- Selkirk Settler (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,388 tons
Summer DWT:36,251 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’39.78” N, 74°13’27.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 264° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Quebec City
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 19:00:39 UTCDuluth
2018 August 25th, 19:00:03 UTCTwo Harbors
2018 August 19th, 19:00:04 UTCQuebec City
2018 August 8th, 10:00:14 UTCTwo Harbors
2018 January 2nd, 07:00:08 UTCQuebec City
2017 December 18th, 18:00:45 UTCBaie Comeau
2017 December 10th, 17:00:13 UTCThunder Bay
2017 December 3rd, 04:48:04 UTCQuebec
2017 November 25th, 19:48:29 UTCAshtabula
2017 November 14th, 19:48:17 UTCQuebec
More Of This Ship
Spruceglen
© Vladimir Knyaz
FRASER
© Jeff Cameron
SPRUCEGLEN
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Jul 02, 2007 04:34 (11 years ago)
Very nice photo Jeff.

Nice to see you posting your photos to this site, Welcome.

Regards
Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!