ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nord Mariner - IMO 9322774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Nord MarinerAdded:Jul 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322774Hits:577
Location:Kakinada, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Nord Mariner at Kakinada, India
May 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Mariner V
IMO:9322774
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356908000
Callsign:3EAJ5
Former name(s):
- Sky Mariner (Until 2013 Mar)
- Nord Mariner (Until 2012 Mar)
- Santa Rita (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,002 tons
Summer DWT:53,459 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’33.24” N, 3°1’45.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
01:00:14 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 01:00:14 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 4th, 01:00:15 UTCBilbao
2018 June 29th, 07:00:15 UTCSetubal
2018 May 12th, 00:00:21 UTCSingapore
2017 October 15th, 12:00:04 UTCChittagong
2017 October 9th, 21:00:23 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 September 23rd, 10:00:21 UTCSon Duong
2017 September 16th, 12:00:10 UTCNansha China
2017 June 14th, 09:00:14 UTCCn Zha
2017 May 13th, 22:00:25 UTCPebgb
More Of This Ship
SKY MARINER V
© Sydney Sinclair
SANTA RITA
© Marius Esman
SKY MARINER V
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!