ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S. PACIFIC - IMO 9290048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Cameron [View profile]Title:S. PACIFICAdded:Mar 09, 2009
Captured:June 29, 2007IMO:9290048Hits:793
Location:Thorold, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
S. Pacific (Majuro, Marshall Islands) - Downbound in the Welland Canal at Thorold, Ontario, Canada on 29 June 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Chile
IMO:9290048
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305799000
Callsign:V2FU5
Former name(s):
- Batz (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- S.pacific (Until 2010 Dec 13)
- Ile De Batz (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,813 tons
Summer DWT:10,385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’39.33” N, 15°58’14.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 91° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Caronte
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
18:00:28 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 01:00:10 UTCBeira
2018 May 7th, 21:00:32 UTCTr Nem
2018 April 29th, 10:00:29 UTCIt Mdc
2018 April 29th, 10:00:05 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 July 6th, 12:00:57 UTCSafaga
2017 July 2nd, 08:00:05 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 June 18th, 15:23:38 UTCGdynia
2017 June 15th, 12:45:11 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 May 30th, 07:30:40 UTCViana Do Castelo
2017 April 8th, 07:00:46 UTCEs Alg
More Of This Ship
BF Ayita
© babür halulu
BF Ayita
© babür halulu
BF Ayita
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jul 02, 2007 12:09 (11 years ago)
Welcome to the site, Jeff.
Superb image of S.PACIFIC.

Cheers,

Marc
Pekka Laakso on Jul 02, 2007 08:53 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!