Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Dieppe - IMO 7507265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Star DieppeAdded:Feb 06, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Norwegian bulk carrier Star Dieppe, bt. 1977 gt. 27811, at Antwerp on 16.7.2004

IMO Added 7507265
Transfered to General Cargo 1970 -1979
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Dieppe
Flag:Norway International Register
Former name(s):
- Star Shiraz (Until 1979 Jan)
- Star Dieppe (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,911 tons
Summer DWT:43,082 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Dieppe
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Star Dieppe
© Gerolf Drebes
star dieppe
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!