ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL VIKING QUEEN - IMO 9008598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ferren7 [View profile]Title:ROYAL VIKING QUEENAdded:Mar 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9008598Hits:1,851
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
The maiden call to Durban of the Royal Viking Queen was in November 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabourn Legend
IMO:9008598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311085000
Callsign:C6FR6
Former name(s):
- Queen Odyssey (Until 1996 Jul)
- Royal Viking Queen (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,961 tons
Summer DWT:790 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°33’28.87” N, 64°58’52.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 273° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Marigot
Arrival:22nd Mar 2017
07:00:36 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:41 UTCJost Van Dyke
2017 March 22nd, 07:00:36 UTCMarigot
2017 March 21st, 11:30:13 UTCLittle Bay
2017 March 19th, 11:00:37 UTCCulebra
2017 March 18th, 10:00:19 UTCSan Juan
2017 March 16th, 11:30:51 UTCJost Van Dyke
2017 March 12th, 11:00:32 UTCCulebra
2017 March 11th, 10:00:15 UTCSan Juan
2017 March 10th, 11:00:59 UTCVirgin Gorda
2017 March 9th, 05:00:55 UTCJost Van Dyke
More Of This Ship
ROYAL VIKING QUEEN
© Peter M P
ROYAL VIKING QUEEN
© Peter M P
STAR LEGEND
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!