ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW FLAME - IMO 9077393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NEW FLAMEAdded:Jul 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9077393Hits:1,567
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
24.05.07 Conakry. Flag Panama. Built 1994/Daewoo.Ex Adityn Gautam; Skaustrand. GT 26745 tdw 43815 L 190 B 30,54 D 11,22 ME Mitsubishi
Vessel Identification
Name:New Flame
IMO:9077393
Former name(s):
- Aditya Gautam (Until 2005 Dec)
- Skaustrand (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,824 tons
Summer DWT:41,242 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW FLAME
© Salvador de la Rubia
NEW FLAME
© TARBATNESS
New Flame
© Peter Wyntin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!