ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURECAMO BOYS - IMO 7230630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:TURECAMO BOYSAdded:Jul 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7230630Hits:700
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Moran's 1972 built TURECAMO BOYS alongside the CMA CGM LA TOUR as we berth in New York on 13.4.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Turecamo Boys
IMO:7230630
MMSI:367061620
Callsign:WDC6809
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Tide (Until 1989)
- Gulf Tide (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:193 tons
Length:39 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’59.83” N, 79°39’20.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.9kts, 107°
Destination:
Location:Ft Lauderdale
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Turecamo Boys
© Steven Collingwood
Turecamo Boys
© Lorraine Morrill
Turecamo Boys
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bill on Jul 02, 2007 13:40 (11 years ago)
Simon,

This is an outstanding photo as is the one of the BOUCHARD GIRLS. Please keep them coming.
Marc Piché on Jul 02, 2007 12:01 (11 years ago)
Super shot, Simon!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!