ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETJE DEBORAH - IMO 9279032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SWeide [View profile]Title:MARIETJE DEBORAHAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279032Hits:413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Naam: Marietje Deborah
Callsign: PHDB
Type: Cargoship (Lading: leeg)
Lengte/Breedte/Diepgang: 89x13x3.2 (m)
Foto: Sebastiaan van der Weide
Copyright: www.scannernet.nl

Spotted in the harbour of Harlingen (Netherlands) @ 30 June 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Annika Benita
IMO:9279032
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244482000
Callsign:PHDB
Former name(s):
- Marietje Deborah (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°7’47.69” N, 27°30’40.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 238° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Joutseno
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
04:00:25 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:48 UTCDelfzijl
2018 September 9th, 08:00:15 UTCTurku
2018 September 4th, 16:00:29 UTCVejle
2018 September 1st, 01:00:11 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:19 UTCVarberg
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:37 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 16th, 23:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 14th, 09:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 August 11th, 13:00:23 UTCBremen
2018 August 7th, 12:00:58 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
MARIETJE HESTER
© Marcus-S
Marietje Hester
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marietje Hester
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!