ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAS BRIDGE - IMO 9374571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:AMERICAS BRIDGEAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9374571Hits:367
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
sideview now;same trip as pic.1)
2007-06-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Olivia
IMO:9374571
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091261
Callsign:A8LG7
Former name(s):
- Cap Campbell (Until 2012 Jul)
- Americas Bridge (Until 2009 Jul)
- Olivia (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,096 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’5” N, 120°19’48.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 275° (142°)
Destination:
Location:My Btu
Arrival:28th May 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 15:00:11 UTCMy Btu
2018 May 25th, 22:00:52 UTCMy Tpp
2018 May 20th, 14:00:13 UTCId Sub
2018 May 12th, 03:00:49 UTCTw Tpe
2018 May 9th, 05:00:39 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 7th, 09:00:20 UTCJp Smz
2018 May 6th, 07:00:25 UTCJp Yok
2018 May 5th, 15:00:25 UTCJp Tyo
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:56 UTCId Srg
2018 April 15th, 17:00:50 UTCHk Hkg
More Of This Ship
Olivia
© Ramon Marcus
Olivia
© Ramon Marcus
AMERICAS BRIDGE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!