ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brugge Max - IMO 9164639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:Brugge MaxAdded:Jul 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9164639Hits:584
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound IJmuiden/Amsterdam Seaports
Vessel Identification
Name:Brugge Max
IMO:9164639
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:232233000
Callsign:MGTJ4
Former name(s):
- Bunga Saga Enam (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,489 tons
Summer DWT:73,056 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’55.34” N, 121°18’31.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 303° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Tian Jin
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
02:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 02:00:59 UTCTian Jin
2018 August 11th, 11:00:47 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:02 UTCLong Kou
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:19 UTCJing Tang
2018 July 1st, 16:00:55 UTCLong Kou
2018 June 13th, 21:00:03 UTCJing Tang
2018 April 9th, 11:00:50 UTCShan Hai Guan
2018 April 7th, 19:30:15 UTCLong Kou
2018 March 31st, 21:00:27 UTCQin Huang Dao
2018 March 29th, 15:00:27 UTCLong Kou
More Of This Ship
BRUGGE MAX
© Martin Palardy
BRUGGE MAX
© Martin Palardy
BRUGGE MAX
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!