ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Windland - IMO 7431715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WindlandAdded:Jan 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7431715Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Windland am Morgen des 13.06.07 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1975
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 770
ex-Namen: Lappland, Manchester Falcon, Lappland, Yankee Clipper, Lappland, La Rochelle Express
Länge: 81.39m
Breite: 13.42m
Tragfähigkeit: 2560 Tonnen
Vermesssung: 2240 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Rexton
IMO:7431715
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005142
Callsign:9LD2442
Former name(s):
- Lizard (Until 2012 Apr)
- Windland (Until 2011)
- La Rochelle Express (Until 2002 Apr)
- Lappland (Until 1997 Oct)
- Yankee Clipper (Until 1993 Oct)
- Lappland (Until 1979)
- Manchester Falcon (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,240 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINDLAND
© miraflores
Windland
© simonwp
WINDLAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Jul 02, 2007 14:16 (11 years ago)
Hi, very nice picture and view from my old ship, where iam work longer as one years from 1980 and 1981. regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!