ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALSERTAL - IMO 8918796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WALSERTALAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918796Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Walsertal am 13.06.07 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: Severnaya, St. Petersburg 432
Länge: 109.7m
Breite: 17.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 6900 Tonnen
Vermessung: 5624 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:H.e.f.express
IMO:8918796
Former name(s):
- Omg Gatchina (Until 2010 Aug)
- Walsertal (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,624 tons
Summer DWT:6,985 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
H.E.F. EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
WALSERTAL
© Henk Jungerius
H.E.F. EXPRESS
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!