ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGENSTOND II - IMO 9367073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Cameron [View profile]Title:MORGENSTOND IIAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:June 24, 2007IMO:9367073Hits:589
Location:St Catharines, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Morgenstond II (Delfzijl, Holland) - Downbound in the Welland Canal at St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada on 24 June 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Aurora
IMO:9367073
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244457000
Callsign:PHJP
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Kent Sunset (Until 2012 Jun)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kent Legislation (Until 2009 Aug)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2007 Dec)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’58.08” N, 79°52’13.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 100° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Port Alma Australia
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:02 UTCLt Klj>pa Ctb
2018 August 11th, 07:00:51 UTCDk Ebj>lt Klj
2018 August 8th, 07:00:26 UTCFr Uro>dk Ebj
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:54 UTCFr Lhr>fr Uro
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:41 UTCEs Ceu>fr Lrh
2018 July 25th, 18:00:58 UTCEg Suz>es Ceu
2018 June 30th, 09:00:41 UTCCn Dfg>sg Sin
2018 June 5th, 19:00:32 UTCRu Vyp>cn Czx
2018 May 25th, 08:00:44 UTCOnsan
2018 May 7th, 18:00:47 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
Morgenstond II
© foggy
Morgenstond II
© foggy
Morgenstond II
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!