ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC NIGHT - IMO 7300760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ARCTIC NIGHTAdded:Jul 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7300760Hits:896
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Port of registry: Cayman Islands
IMO: 7300760
Call sign: ZCFD2
Ex-names: Samoan Reefer; Arctic Swan
Type/class: Refrigerated General Cargo
Built by: Aalborg Vaerft - Denmark in 1973
DWT: 11.724 tons
Date: 2002
Observations: she was lengthened by Jurong Shipyard in 1988

Photo by my friend Nico Jonker 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Night
IMO:7300760
Former name(s):
- Arctic Swan (Until 2002 Jan)
- Samoan Reefer (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,831 tons
Summer DWT:11,724 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMOAN REEFER
© Pieter Inpyn
Samoan Reefer
© Brent
SAMOAN REEFER
© JLDUHAMEL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!