ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ala - IMO 6812637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:AlaAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6812637Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ala am 13.06.07 am Eingang der Kieler Förde

Baujahr: 1968
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 603
ex-Namen: Gala, Tor Normandia, Gala
Länge: 68.4m
Breite: 10.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 1205 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1064 GT
Flagge: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ala
IMO:6812637
Former name(s):
- Gala (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Tor Normandia (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Gala (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ala
© Michael Neidig
ALA
© har
ALA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Jul 03, 2007 20:01 (11 years ago)
Another very good photo, Andreas :-)

Best Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!