ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELHEID SIBUM - IMO 9210048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ADELHEID SIBUMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210048Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Adelheid Sibum am 13.06.07 aus der Kieler Förde auslaufend

Baujahr: 2000
Bauwerft, Nummer: Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno 1601
ex-Namen: Eemcarib, Neuwerk
Länge: 86.4m
Breite: 12.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 3604 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2545 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Rana Express
IMO:9210048
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258598000
Callsign:LAVQ
Former name(s):
- Adelheid Sibum (Until 2007 Aug 20)
- Neuwerk (Until 2003 Feb 10)
- Eemcarib (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’50.09” N, 10°45’7.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Drammen
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
13:00:39 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:19 UTCMo I Rana
2018 September 4th, 17:30:29 UTCOslo
2018 September 4th, 05:30:10 UTCHorten
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:18 UTCBergen
2018 August 25th, 11:00:56 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 25th, 04:30:07 UTCHirtshals
2018 August 22nd, 21:15:15 UTCOslo
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:02 UTCDrammen
2018 August 21st, 22:30:02 UTCLarvik
2018 August 19th, 10:00:44 UTCFloroe
More Of This Ship
Rana Express
© frode adolfsen
RANA EXPRESS
© Michael Brakhage
Rana Express
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!