ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GHENT - IMO 9150236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:WILSON GHENTAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150236Hits:524
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Incoming for the Port of Ghent(Belgium); Flushing roads on:
2007-06-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ghent
IMO:9150236
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249647000
Callsign:9HBK5
Former name(s):
- Northern Loknes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’5.42” N, 3°39’17.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 270° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Runcorn
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
16:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 23:00:24 UTCSunderland Gbsun
2018 August 29th, 23:00:50 UTCSkaw Roads
2018 August 29th, 22:00:03 UTCFredrikstad Nofrk
2018 August 28th, 03:00:58 UTCBandholm Dkbdx
2018 August 25th, 19:00:51 UTCMaurholen
2018 August 23rd, 19:00:43 UTCHobro Dkhbo
2018 August 19th, 08:00:06 UTCSvelgen Nosve
2018 August 12th, 21:00:42 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 9th, 10:00:15 UTCWaterford Iewat
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:42 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
WILSON GHENT
© Marcus-S
WILSON GHENT
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON GHENT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!