ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEDDA - IMO 9014420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HEDDAAdded:Jul 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9014420Hits:446
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Outgoing in Flushing roads; close to Leftbank and destinated for Scheur/Wielingchannel; at her stern red bouy W10...
2007-06-29

*22,521 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1993 by Kawasaki S.B. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Line
IMO:9014420
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373859000
Callsign:3FFW6
Former name(s):
- Tielrode (Until 2012 Aug)
- Bw Hedda (Until 2011 Sep)
- Hedda (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,521 tons
Summer DWT:25,926 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’40.08” N, 103°18’5.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Taichung/taiwan
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
12 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 12:00:24 UTCFujairah
2018 April 15th, 16:00:17 UTCKakinada
2014 June 5th, 02:00:26 UTCFujairah
2013 October 27th, 00:00:10 UTCIn Order
2013 September 4th, 06:00:23 UTCFujairah
2012 August 28th, 17:00:32 UTCFujiarah
2012 August 13th, 16:00:30 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
HEDDA
© Leo Johannes
Hedda
© Frits Olinga
TIELRODE
© Ian Thomas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!