ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTSTROOM - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:GEESTSTROOMAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
05.05.07 Tilbury. Flag A+B/St.John's. Built 2004/Santierul Naval Damen,Galati. GT 7852 tdw 9322
804 TEU L 140,56 B 21,8 D 7,33 ME Caterpillar 8M43
8400kw/500rpm 18 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’40.14” N, 3°2’54.04” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
05:00:56 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 05:00:56 UTCEsbio
2018 July 11th, 00:30:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 10th, 01:00:29 UTCBeanr
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:45 UTCMaaga
2018 July 1st, 12:00:37 UTCEsalg
2018 June 26th, 07:00:41 UTCPtlis
2018 June 20th, 12:00:50 UTCPtlei
2018 June 17th, 12:00:30 UTCEsalg
2018 June 14th, 16:00:24 UTCEsvgo
2018 June 11th, 10:00:16 UTCPtlis
More Of This Ship
NEUBURG
© Josť Paiva Wolff
NEUBURG
© Josť Paiva Wolff
NEUBURG
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!