ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Sep 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:703
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
IMO 6417097
Built by Mathias-Thesen-Werft, Wismar, East-Germany (1965).
ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN - Baltic Shipping Co, Sovjet Union (1965-1985)
ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN - Far Eastern Shipping Co, Sovjet Union (1985-1991)
MARCO POLO - Shipping & General (Orient Lines), Bahama's (1991-1998)
MARCO POLO - Orient Lines Europe Ltd, Bahama's (1998- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’26.9” N, 4°58’54.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 96° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Cardiff
Arrival:27th May 2018
03:15:26 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:45:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 16th, 05:30:43 UTCCardiff
2018 May 9th, 08:30:45 UTCBergen
2018 May 6th, 07:00:40 UTCAvonmouth
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:50 UTCHonfleur
2018 May 1st, 06:00:47 UTCRosyth
2018 April 30th, 05:30:45 UTCKirkwall
2018 April 28th, 05:00:02 UTCTobermory
2018 April 26th, 00:00:11 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 24th, 04:00:51 UTCA Coruna
More Of This Ship
Marco Polo
© frode adolfsen
Marco Polo
© frode adolfsen
MARCO POLO
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!