ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VILNIUS - IMO 9301134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC VILNIUSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301134Hits:373
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen,2-7-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeness
IMO:9301134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305506000
Callsign:V2EP6
Former name(s):
- Msc Vilnius (Until 2008 May 22)
- Langeness (Until 2007 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,002 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’28.81” N, 8°31’22.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 150° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
10:00:35 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 10:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 21st, 10:00:20 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2018 July 20th, 11:00:57 UTCDewvn Via Nok
2018 July 16th, 11:30:12 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
2018 July 12th, 20:00:00 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 11th, 07:30:24 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 July 6th, 01:30:56 UTCRauma
2018 July 4th, 18:00:04 UTCMuuga
2018 July 3rd, 13:30:24 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
2018 June 30th, 11:00:40 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
More Of This Ship
LANGENESS
© Andreas Hoppe
LANGENESS
© jens smit
LANGENESS
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!