ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Monique - IMO 7911686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MoniqueAdded:Jul 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7911686Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bahamas flag general cargo vessel Monique, bt. 1980, at Antwerp on 9.5.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Monique 1
IMO:7911686
Former name(s):
- Monique (Until 2009 Apr)
- Monique Delmas (Until 1998 Apr)
- Christine Delmas (Until 1995 Dec)
- Nb Lagos (Until 1995)
- Toamasina (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,867 tons
Summer DWT:16,031 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOAMASINA
© Mike Griffiths
TOAMASINA
© Frafo
TOAMASINA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 06, 2007 00:38 (10 years ago)
Nice one, Gerolf.

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!