ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYRTON II - IMO 9189782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:AYRTON IIAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189782Hits:641
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Santos on 27.03.2005
IMO Added 9189782
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Marbella
IMO:9189782
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256544000
Callsign:9HWV8
Former name(s):
- Restless (Until 2007 Apr)
- Ayrton Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Millennium Venture (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,831 tons
Summer DWT:72,561 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°40’56.26” N, 113°40’1.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 356° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Guishan Ps
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
12 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 05:00:07 UTCGuishan Ps
2017 September 20th, 22:00:10 UTCDongguan Port
2017 April 9th, 16:00:54 UTCSingapore
2017 April 9th, 16:00:06 UTCSingapore
2017 March 23rd, 13:00:03 UTCSakaide
2016 December 20th, 08:00:41 UTCIran
2016 October 28th, 08:00:07 UTCNikolaev
2016 April 6th, 13:00:54 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2016 March 6th, 18:00:23 UTCPort Kamsar
2016 January 20th, 11:30:19 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MARBELLA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MARBELLA
© Henk Jungerius
MARBELLA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!