ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA - IMO 9312705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:AURORAAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:July 02, 2007IMO:9312705Hits:520
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 02/07/2007.
Call Sign : PJUM
MMSI : 306784000
Gross tonnage : 3.870, DWT : 5.699
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Dimensions : 106,15 x 14,40 x 6,14 m
TEU : 240, Grain : 7.645 m≥
Main engine : MaK 9M25 _ Bhp.: 3.671, Kw.: 2.700, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): Maritim Shipyard Sp z oo - Gdansk (POL).
Shipbuilder : Niestern Sander B.V. - Delfzijl (NLD). Yard No. 828
Name of ship : AURORA, 2006/03.
Former name : Farina, 2005/12.
Later name : FRONTERA, 2013/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frontera
IMO:9312705
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305995000
Callsign:V2GM3
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2013 Nov 28)
- Farina (Until 2006 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’48.64” N, 14°35’2.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
14:30:30 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 14:30:30 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 4th, 20:00:14 UTCAarhus
2018 July 17th, 22:00:35 UTCBayonne
2018 July 17th, 18:00:19 UTCAviles
2018 July 7th, 10:00:34 UTCFoynes
2018 June 26th, 23:00:20 UTCKunda
2018 June 26th, 17:00:05 UTCKunda
2018 June 20th, 15:00:50 UTCBremen
2018 June 20th, 15:00:15 UTCBremen
2018 June 14th, 16:00:08 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
FRONTERA
© jens smit
FRONTERA
© Krijn Hamelink
Frontera
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!