ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALAND - IMO 9354454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ANNALANDAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354454Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Annaland am 13.06.07 im NOK vor den Holtenauer Schleusen

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Langenfelde 1258
ex-Namen: Anna Sirka
Länge: 134.44m
Breite: 22.75m
Tragfähigkeit: 11386 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9981 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sirkka
IMO:9354454
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218031000
Callsign:DDSW2
Former name(s):
- Annaland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Anna Sirkka (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,271 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°49’12.12” N, 35°0’37.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 179° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Ilhfa
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
17:00:01 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:22 UTCGrpri
2018 September 5th, 16:00:54 UTCItgoa
2018 September 4th, 04:00:38 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 21st, 16:00:04 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 14th, 10:00:32 UTCIlash
2018 August 10th, 10:00:11 UTCItgoa
2018 August 9th, 12:00:27 UTCFrmrs
2018 August 8th, 12:00:54 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 7th, 20:30:16 UTCEscas
2018 July 31st, 01:20:49 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
Joanna Borchard
© Wil Weijsters
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jul 03, 2007 05:01 (11 years ago)
Sehr schöne Aufnahme!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!