ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEDEIRA - IMO 9125671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CEDEIRAAdded:Jul 02, 2007
Captured:July 02, 2007IMO:9125671Hits:430
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 02/07/2007.
Call Sign : ECMG
MMSI : 224909000
Gross tonnage : 2.805, DWT : 4.241
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Spain (CSR) 🇪🇸
Dimensions : 89,90 x 13,17 x 5,67 m
TEU : 221, Reefer points : 12, Grain : 5.718 m≥
Main engine : MWM TBD645L6 _ Bhp.: 2.991, Kw.: 2.200, Service speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): Damen Galati S.A., Santierul Naval - Galati (ROM). Yard No. 901
Shipbuilder : B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand - Foxhol (NLD). Yard No. 713
Name of ship : CEDEIRA, 2007/03.
Former name : Alegra, 1997/01.
Later name : CELTIC VOYAGER, 2018/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cedeira 8
IMO:9125671
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224909000
Callsign:ECMG
Former name(s):
- Alegra (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,241 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’0.32” N, 3°49’45.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
11:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCBordeux
2018 September 11th, 19:00:51 UTCTeighnmouth
2018 September 9th, 04:00:37 UTCNeaht-briton Ferry
2018 August 21st, 10:00:43 UTCSetubal
2018 August 17th, 14:00:27 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 August 13th, 00:30:44 UTCTilbury
2018 August 9th, 10:00:06 UTCBrest
2018 August 5th, 00:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 30th, 06:00:35 UTCHull
2018 July 21st, 22:00:35 UTCSevilla
More Of This Ship
CEDEIRA
© victor radio74
Cedeira
© Michel FLOCH
Cedeira
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!